Homes for Sale in Wethersfield, CT | RYZE Realty Group
Home › Homes for Sale › Wethersfield, CT

Connecticut · Real Estate

Homes for Sale in
Wethersfield, CT

There are currently 31 homes for sale in Wethersfield, Connecticut with an average list price of $485,848.

Wethersfield is one of New England's oldest continuously inhabited towns, settled in 1634, and home to Old Wethersfield — a National Historic Landmark District with more than 150 pre-Victorian homes along its broad, elm-lined streets. It's a Hartford suburb of about 26,500 with excellent I-91 access, solid schools, and home prices more affordable than West Hartford while offering comparable convenience. Cove Park on the Connecticut River adds a beautiful natural asset.

For Sale

31

active listings

Avg. Sale Price

$447K

$125K–$1.2M

Avg. Size Sold

1,800 sf

last 12 mo

vs. Ask Price

+4.0%

avg. paid vs. ask

Stats based on 280 closings in the last 12 months

Showing 12 of 31 listings in Wethersfield

10 Orchard Brook Drive #10, Wethersfield, CT
Active OH 10/3 · 11am–1pm
$319,900
2 bd · 2.00 ba · 1,588 sqft  ·  Condominium
10 Orchard Brook Drive #10
Wethersfield, CT 06109
Beycome of Connecticut SmartMLS
33 State Street, Wethersfield, CT
Coming Soon
$599,900
3 bd · 2.00 ba · 1,550 sqft
33 State Street
Wethersfield, CT 06109
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. SmartMLS
173 Timber Trail, Wethersfield, CT
Active OH 9/27 · 2am–3:30pm
$339,000
3 bd · 1.00 ba · 1,112 sqft
173 Timber Trail
Wethersfield, CT 06109
Coldwell Banker Realty SmartMLS
71 Dudley Road, Wethersfield, CT
Active OH 9/25 · 12pm–5pm
$339,900
3 bd · 2.00 ba · 1,220 sqft
71 Dudley Road
Wethersfield, CT 06109
William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l SmartMLS
3 Barrington Drive #C, Wethersfield, CT
Active OH 9/27 · 11am–1pm
$295,000
2 bd · 3.00 ba · 1,540 sqft  ·  Condominium
3 Barrington Drive #C
Wethersfield, CT 06033
Coldwell Banker Realty SmartMLS
44 Stillman Road, Wethersfield, CT
Active
$299,900
3 bd · 2.00 ba · 1,300 sqft
44 Stillman Road
Wethersfield, CT 06109
CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty SmartMLS
104 Forest Drive, Wethersfield, CT
Active
$375,000
3 bd · 1.00 ba · 1,592 sqft
104 Forest Drive
Wethersfield, CT 06109
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. SmartMLS
95 Oakdale Street, Wethersfield, CT
Coming Soon OH 9/27 · 11:30am–1pm
$349,900
3 bd · 2.00 ba · 987 sqft
95 Oakdale Street
Wethersfield, CT 06109
William Raveis Real Estate SmartMLS
25 Crystal Street, Wethersfield, CT
Active
$355,000
3 bd · 2.00 ba · 1,050 sqft
25 Crystal Street
Wethersfield, CT 06109
Five Stars Realty SmartMLS
15 Colonial Drive, Wethersfield, CT
Coming Soon
$570,000
3 bd · 3.00 ba · 2,141 sqft
15 Colonial Drive
Wethersfield, CT 06109
William Raveis Real Estate SmartMLS
136 Charter Road, Wethersfield, CT
Active OH 9/26 · 1pm–3pm
$349,900
4 bd · 3.00 ba · 1,257 sqft
136 Charter Road
Wethersfield, CT 06109
KW Legacy Partners SmartMLS
473 Nott Street, Wethersfield, CT
Active OH 9/26 · 12pm–2pm
$275,000
3 bd · 1.00 ba · 1,512 sqft
473 Nott Street
Wethersfield, CT 06109
Coldwell Banker Calabro SmartMLS
Read our Living in Wethersfield, CT guide
See All 31 Homes in Wethersfield

Buying a Home in Wethersfield, CT

Current Market Snapshot

Entry Price
$275K
lowest listed
Avg. Price
$486K
list price
Top of Market
$1.4M
highest listed
Listings by Bedroom Count
1 bed
1
2 beds
5
3 beds
16
4 beds
4
5 beds
3
6 beds
1
Property Types Available
Single Family · 25 Condo / Co-Op · 3 Multi-Family For Sale · 2 Land · 1

The Wethersfield real estate market currently has 31 active listings with an average list price of $485,848 and a price range from $275,000 to $1,399,000. Single Family homes make up the largest share of available inventory. Most listings are 3-bedroom homes. The average home size is 1,747 sq ft. All listings are sourced directly from SmartMLS and updated every 15 minutes.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in Wethersfield, CT right now?
As of September 2026, there are 31 active listings in Wethersfield, CT. All listings are updated every 15 minutes directly from SmartMLS.
What is the average home price in Wethersfield, CT?
The average list price in Wethersfield is $485,848. Homes currently range from $275,000 to $1,399,000.
What size homes are most common in Wethersfield, CT?
The most common listing in Wethersfield is a 3-bedroom home (16 listings). Other common sizes include 2-bedroom (5) and 4-bedroom (4). The average home size is 1,747 sq ft.
What types of homes are available in Wethersfield, CT?
Current listings in Wethersfield include: Single Family (25), Condo / Co-Op (3), Multi-Family For Sale (2), Land (1).
Is Wethersfield, CT a good place to buy a home?
Wethersfield is one of New England's oldest continuously inhabited towns, settled in 1634, and home to Old Wethersfield — a National Historic Landmark District with more than 150 pre-Victorian homes along its broad, elm-lined streets. It's a Hartford suburb of about 26,500 with excellent I-91 access, solid schools, and home prices more affordable than West Hartford while offering comparable convenience. Cove Park on the Connecticut River adds a beautiful natural asset.
Does RYZE Realty Group serve Wethersfield, CT?
Yes — RYZE Realty Group is a Connecticut real estate team serving buyers and sellers across Hartford County and the greater Connecticut market, including Wethersfield. Contact us for a free consultation.